IBM Power Systems Scale-Up Technical Sales (C1000-031日本語版) : C1000-031日本語

  • Exam Code: C1000-031日本語
  • Exam Name: IBM Power Systems Scale-Up Technical Sales (C1000-031日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 27, 2026
  • Q & A: 102 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

PC Test Engine

Online Test Engine

Total Price: $69.99

About IBM C1000-031日本語 Exam

In 2026, setbacks teach you what to fix, and the right practice material helps you fix it quickly. For the C1000-031日本語 exam, Prep4away offers 102 practice questions with verified answers, so you can walk back into the testing center with genuine confidence.

IBM C1000-031日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Power Systems Architecture and Product Family26%- Product positioning and use cases
- Scale-up server models and specifications
- Processor, memory, and I/O architecture
Solution Design and Customer Requirements23%- Networking, storage, and redundancy planning
- Assess customer workloads and performance needs
- Power, cooling, rack, and environmental considerations
Virtualization Solutions21%- PowerVM virtualization features
- Partitioning and resource allocation
- HMC, PowerVC, and NovaLink management
Operating Systems and Software15%- OS advantages and compatibility
- Software licensing and support
- AIX, IBM i, Linux on Power
Competitive Positioning15%- Total cost of ownership and ROI
- Differentiators versus alternative platforms
- Security and reliability advantages

C1000-031日本語 Exam Retake FAQs

The IBM Power Systems Scale-Up Technical Sales (C1000-031日本語版) exam is scored on a scale where 39 out of 61 is required to pass, and the official exam fee is 200 USD.

No formal prerequisites; recommended familiarity with IBM Power Systems and sales/technical concepts

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official C1000-031日本語 exam page before you register.

The IBM Power Systems Scale-Up Technical Sales (C1000-031日本語版) exam contains 61 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing under the same time pressure is one of the most effective ways to prepare for a retake.

Each of the three versions — PDF, PC test engine, and online test engine — has its own strengths, and the fastest way to find your fit is to try them. Free demos are available for every version, so download each one and compare how the questions, layout, and testing modes feel before you commit.

Our prices are listed openly on the website, and we run discount promotions during special activities throughout the year. Because promotion dates are not fixed, contact our staff to ask about the current activity schedule — they will tell you exactly when the next discount window opens.

The IBM Power Systems Scale-Up Technical Sales (C1000-031日本語版) practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Power Systems Architecture and Product Family (26%)
  • Competitive Positioning (15%)
  • Solution Design and Customer Requirements (23%)

Studying topic by topic helps you find the weak areas that cost you points last time.

This package includes 102 practice questions for the IBM Power Systems Scale-Up Technical Sales (C1000-031日本語版) exam, with verified answers reviewed by an experienced team of IT experts and certified professionals.

You can register for the IBM Power Systems Scale-Up Technical Sales (C1000-031日本語版) exam through the official channels:

The IBM Power Systems Scale-Up Technical Sales (C1000-031日本語版) exam requires a score of 39 out of 61 to pass, and the official registration fee is 200 USD. Retake candidates should budget for both the exam fee and a preparation tool that is actually worth the money.

IBM Power Systems Scale-Up Technical Sales (C1000-031日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

Power Enterprise Serverでアダプターを追加または再配置する前に、アダプター構成をどこで検証する必要がありますか?

  • A. システムラック構成
  • B. システム計画ツール
  • C. システムHMC
  • D. システムSSIC
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #2

VIOSを使用しているLPARと専用入出力を使用しているLPARの間で、ネットワーク・アダプターを同時に共有できるテクノロジーはどれですか?

  • A. NPIV
  • B. RoCE
  • C. SR-IOV
  • D. iSCSI
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #3

POWER9プロセッサーベースの仮想化環境の特徴は何ですか?

  • A. プロセッサはコアごとに割り当てられます。
  • B. 高度な仮想化により、コンピューティングのコストが増加します。
  • C. 高度な仮想化により、ワークロードコストが削減されます。
  • D. リソースは、PCIeカードレベルで専用にする必要があります。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #4

顧客は、インメモリ分析を実行するためのオープンソースソフトウェアに多大な投資をしています。このワークロードは現在、Linuxと最近のx86ハードウェアに導入されています。
POWER9プロセッサー搭載サーバーがこの顧客にどのような利点をもたらしますか?

  • A. ChipKill補正率が速い
  • B. 高速PCIe帯域幅
  • C. コアあたりのキャッシュ数が多い
  • D. ソケットあたりのコア数
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #5

設置エンジニアは、2つのVIOS区画を持つ新しいPOWER9プロセッサー・ベースのサーバーを構成しました。
クライアントは、1つではなく2つのVIOS区画に対するリソースの使用について質問しています。
デュアルVIOS構成にはどのような利点がありますか?

  • A. 信頼性、可用性、保守性(RAS)が向上します。
  • B. システムパフォーマンスとクライアントパーティション間のバランスを改善します。
  • C. アプリケーションを停止することなく、パーティション上のOSをアップグレードできます。
  • D. 専用のI / Oアダプタを使用できます。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 21 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 102 questions.

5%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

Prep4away Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Prep4away testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Prep4away offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.