HP HP2-B48 : Large Format Printing Sales Professional

  • Exam Code: HP2-B48
  • Exam Name: Large Format Printing Sales Professional
  • Updated: Oct 18, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make HP2-B48 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in HP2-B48 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About HP HP2-B48 Exam

In 2026, study material earns recommendations the honest way — by working well enough that people mention it to friends. Prep4away maintains that standard for the HP2-B48 exam with 100 verified practice questions and a free demo.

HP HP2-B48 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Services, Support and Pricing10%- Financing and licensing options
- HP service and support offerings
- Warranty and maintenance plans
Topic 2: Solution Selling and Value Proposition25%- Matching customer needs to HP solutions
- Competitive differentiation
- Total cost of ownership
Topic 3: Market and Business Opportunities20%- Large format printing market overview
- Customer segments and vertical industries
- Business value and ROI analysis
Topic 4: Applications and Workflow15%- Technical drawing and CAD/GIS applications
- End-to-end workflow solutions
- Signage, graphics and production printing
Topic 5: HP Large Format Product Portfolio30%- DesignJet and Latex printer series
- Media and ink technologies
- Hardware specifications and capabilities

About Our HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional Practice Material

You can register for the HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam through the official channels:

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

The HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam is scored on a scale where 70% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $120-$150 USD.

No official prerequisites; knowledge of HP large format products and sales fundamentals recommended

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official HP2-B48 exam page before you register.

The engine lets you set the same time limit and marking scheme as the real exam, so every session trains your pace, not just your knowledge. It also resurfaces the questions you answer wrong until they stick, and lets you hide the ones you always get right — together, these keep your speed and confidence climbing steadily.

The HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam requires a score of 70% to pass, and the official registration fee is $120-$150 USD. Careful preparation is the most practical protection for that fee.

Very much so. The PDF version is designed to be printed, which makes it ideal for shared preparation: print copies for everyone, meet up, and discuss the questions together. Candidates preparing as a team or buying for a company often choose this version precisely because paper travels well in a meeting room.

The HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • HP Large Format Product Portfolio (30%)
  • Services, Support and Pricing (10%)
  • Solution Selling and Value Proposition (25%)

Group discussion works especially well when everyone is working through the same topic list.

The HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam contains 60-100 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing at this exact pace is how answer speed is built.

This package includes 100 practice questions for the HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

Prep4away Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Prep4away testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Prep4away offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.