Peoplecert CMS7 Deutsch : ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version)

  • Exam Code: CMS7 Deutsch
  • Exam Name: ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version)
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 370 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

PC Test Engine

Online Test Engine

Total Price: $69.99

About Peoplecert CMS7 Deutsch Exam

Open once on WiFi, then study without any data traffic costs. The Peoplecert ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version) APP version at Prep4away works on all kinds of devices: 370 practice questions for the CMS7 Deutsch exam.

Peoplecert CMS7 Deutsch Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Key Principles and Models15%- Governance Model
- Process Model
- Service Portfolio
- Deming Cycle
Topic 2: Functions and Roles10%- Application Management
- Technical Management
- IT Operations Management
- Service Desk
- Key Roles
Topic 3: Generic Concepts and Definitions10%- Service Assets and Configuration
- Service Level Agreements
- Key Terminology
Topic 4: Selected ITIL Processes25%- Service Level Management
- Release and Deployment Management
- Change Management
- Service Asset and Configuration Management
- Problem Management
- Incident Management
Topic 5: Technology and Architecture5%- Enabling Technology
- Architectural Considerations
Topic 6: Service Management as a Practice15%- Concept of Service and Service Management
- Governance and Best Practice
- Stakeholders and Value Creation
Topic 7: ITIL Service Lifecycle20%- Service Strategy
- Service Operation
- Service Design
- Continual Service Improvement
- Service Transition

Peoplecert CMS7 Deutsch Exam: Answers at a Glance

60 (75 for non-native English speakers) for 40 questions. The Prep4away SOFT engine simulates the formal test model, so each exercise set trains the pacing you'll need.

Yes — try and download the free demos of the Peoplecert ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version) PDF version before you buy; they show the model and style of the full torrent. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

No formal prerequisites; completion of accredited training recommended Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official CMS7 Deutsch exam page) before registering.

Upon successful payment, our system emails the Peoplecert ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version) material automatically within about a minute — in a safer environment with your personal information sealed tightly, and 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding CMS7 Deutsch exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Peoplecert ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version) is delivered Online Remote Proctored / In-Person Test Center — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

≈ $220–$300 USD / £180–£240 GBP per attempt, 65% (26 out of 40) to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — use your leisure time with the 370 practice questions for the CMS7 Deutsch exam at Prep4away before booking.

The Peoplecert ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version) blueprint spans 7 domains — including Generic Concepts and Definitions (10%), ITIL Service Lifecycle (20%), Key Principles and Models (15%). All three versions of our material cover the same content, with no discrepancy; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

The Peoplecert ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version) is Peoplecert's certification exam for ITIL V3 Foundation, at the Foundation / Entry Level level. It's a fundamental element for a higher position and a more promising future. Related credentials include ITIL V3 Intermediate, ITIL V3 Expert, ITIL V3 MALC.

Yes:

After any course, keep practicing with the 370 practice questions for the Peoplecert ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version) — every answer expert-verified.

Peoplecert ITIL V3 Foundation (CMS7 Deutsch Version) Sample Questions:

Question #1

Welche Rolle würden Sie MOST voraussichtlich bei der Verwaltung der zugrunde liegenden Verträge spielen?

  • A. Lieferantenmanager
  • B. IT-Designer / Architekt
  • C. Service Catalog Manager
  • D. Prozessmanager
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #2

Welcher Service Design-Prozess nutzt die vom Demand Management bereitgestellten Daten am meisten?

  • A. Kapazitätsverwaltung
  • B. Servicekatalogverwaltung
  • C. Service Level Management
  • D. IT-Service-Continuity-Management
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #3

Welche der folgenden Aussagen beschreibt BEST eine Definitive Media Library (DML)?

  • A. Eine sichere Bibliothek, in der definitive autorisierte Versionen aller Software und Backups gespeichert und geschützt werden
  • B. Eine sichere elektronische Bibliothek, die alle Kopien von Software und Lizenzen enthält
  • C. Ein sicherer Ort, an dem definitive Hardware-Ersatzteile aufbewahrt werden
  • D. Eine sichere Bibliothek, in der definitive autorisierte Versionen aller Medienkonfigurationselemente (CIs) gespeichert und geschützt werden
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #4

Welche der folgenden Optionen können NICHT von einem Tool gespeichert und verwaltet werden?

  • A. Daten
  • B. Weisheit
  • C. Information
  • D. Wissen
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #5

Welcher Prozess analysiert regelmäßig Ereignisdaten, um erkennbare Trends zu identifizieren?

  • A. Problem Management
  • B. Änderungsmanagement
  • C. Service Level Management
  • D. Ereignisverwaltung
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

Prep4away Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Prep4away testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Prep4away offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.