Oracle 1z0-564 : Oracle Communications Services Gatekeeper 5 Essentials

  • Exam Code: 1z0-564
  • Exam Name: Oracle Communications Services Gatekeeper 5 Essentials
  • Updated: Oct 24, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 1z0-564 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 1z0-564 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Oracle 1z0-564 Exam

In 2026, carrying paper study guides feels like a relic; the Prep4away 1z0-564 package downloads to your phone in about a minute after purchase and puts 0 practice questions for the 1z0-564 exam within reach of every spare five minutes.

Oracle 1z0-564 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Platform Architecture & Concepts20%- Core components and deployment model
- Network and application domains
- Service exposure and mediation principles
Service Exposure & Communication Services25%- Supported network protocols (SIP, Diameter, SMS, MMS)
- Parlay X, REST and SOAP interfaces
- Session management and security
Monitoring, Troubleshooting & Maintenance15%- Performance tuning and capacity planning
- Backup, recovery and software updates
- Logging, metrics and monitoring tools
Installation & Configuration25%- Post-installation configuration and tuning
- Domain creation and cluster setup
- System requirements and prerequisites
Partner & Application Management15%- Partner account provisioning
- Service level agreements and policies
- API management and access control

1z0-564 Exam Facts, Digital Convenience and Global Support

Roughly 70 questions in 120 - 150 minutes. Timed sessions with 0 practice questions for the 1z0-564 exam at Prep4away teach you to spend those minutes wisely.
The official Oracle Communications Services Gatekeeper 5 Essentials outline distributes its emphasis like this:
  • Installation & Configuration (25%)
  • Platform Architecture & Concepts (20%)
  • Partner & Application Management (15%)
Anchor your plan on the heaviest domains and verify each one with the Prep4away bank.
Oracle Communications Services Gatekeeper 5 Implementation Training Official Documentation Use an official course for structured theory, then switch to the verified Prep4away question bank for timed, realistic practice.
Register through the official channel: Oracle University Exam Registration Pearson VUE Scheduling After creating an account, choose a test center or online proctoring, select a date, and pay to confirm.
Three reasons come up again and again. The material is dependable — 0 practice questions for the 1z0-564 exam with verified answers, checked daily. The format is liberating — fully digital Oracle Communications Services Gatekeeper 5 Essentials content that lives on your phone and travels anywhere. And the service is tireless — support staff work in shifts across time zones, so a question sent at midnight gets the same care as one sent at noon.
You need 65% - 66% to pass, and the fee is USD 245 per attempt. Solid preparation with verified Prep4away material protects that investment far better than a last-minute gamble.
Anyone who grew up with paper study guides knows their faults: heavy in the bag, dull to slog through, outdated the moment the vendor changes the outline. The 1z0-564 package at Prep4away fixes all three — the Oracle Communications Services Gatekeeper 5 Essentials bank downloads to your phone and every other device, reads comfortably at any hour in any place, and receives free updates for 365 days. Your library weighs nothing and never goes stale.
Yes. Prep4away serves customers in many different countries, so the after-sales team works in shifts — twenty-four hours a day, seven days a week. Wherever you are and whenever a question about your 1z0-564 material comes up, someone is online and ready to help, because the operating philosophy here is that the customer comes first.
No mandatory prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with Oracle Communications Services Gatekeeper or WebLogic Server

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

Prep4away Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Prep4away testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Prep4away offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.