Oracle 1z0-526 : Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials

  • Exam Code: 1z0-526
  • Exam Name: Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials
  • Updated: Oct 22, 2026
  • Q & A: 69 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

PC Test Engine

Online Test Engine

Total Price: $59.99

About Oracle 1z0-526 Exam

Too many key points, too little time — Prep4away knows the trouble. The Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials study engine helps you get the 1z0-526 exam certificate easier and sooner: 69 practice questions for the 1z0-526 exam.

Oracle 1z0-526 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Oracle BI Architecture15%- BI Server architecture and services
- Oracle BI EE components overview
- Request/response processing flow
Security and Authentication15%- User and group management
- Initialization blocks and session variables
- Object-level and data-level security
Metadata Management and Administration20%- NQSConfig and system configuration basics
- Repository development lifecycle
- Caching strategies
Analysis and Dashboarding20%- Dashboard pages and prompts
- Oracle BI Answers (Analysis creation)
- Filters, views, and interactions
Repository (RPD) Development30%- Dimensional hierarchies and levels
- Presentation layer design
- Physical layer modeling
- Business Model and Mapping (BMM) layer

Oracle 1z0-526 Exam: Quick Answers

Yes — download the free Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials demo and judge the quality yourself before paying; the whole content goes further than the demo, but the demo shows the style. Purchases include 365 days of free updates delivered by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

Recommended: Basic understanding of relational databases and Oracle BI EE architecture Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official 1z0-526 exam page) before registering.

The Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials is Oracle's certification exam for Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials, at the Professional level. Related credentials include Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation Suite, Oracle BI EE Administration. Prepare efficiently: short review sessions anywhere, mock exams when you have a desk.

The Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials blueprint spans 5 domains — including Security and Authentication (15%), Repository (RPD) Development (30%), Analysis and Dashboarding (20%). Tag key points per domain in the PDF version; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

90 minutes for 60-75 questions. Build pacing with the Prep4away software engine: repeated timed mock exams make the real clock feel easy.

Yes:

After any course, consolidate the knowledge with the 69 practice questions for the Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials — every answer expert-verified.

Our system emails the Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials material automatically right after purchase — about a minute; click the link, sign in, and use the engine immediately, with 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you unfortunately fail the corresponding 1z0-526 exam within 60 days of purchase, you're welcome to a full refund: upload your failed result — a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam — and we handle it within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. We also recommend an alternative: exchange for two equal-value products free.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials is delivered Proctored exam (online or Pearson VUE test center depending on region and availability) — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

USD 245 (may vary by region) per attempt, 65%-70% to pass. Each retake costs the full fee, so prepare thoroughly the first time — the 69 practice questions for the 1z0-526 exam at Prep4away closely simulate the real test.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

Prep4away Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Prep4away testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Prep4away offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.